Trade Forex

Forex trading is the simultaneous purchase of one currency in a pair of currencies and the sale of the other… 

A World Leader

in FX & CFD Trading

Most orders executed less than 14ms

Almost 7000 orders can be executed per second at the same time

Ultra-low latency data center hosting

Most orders executed less than 14ms

Almost 7000 orders can be executed per second at the same time

Ultra-low latency data center hosting

Forex market is one of the world's exciting markets

Forex market is one of the fastest, most liquid and most exciting financial markets. It is open 24 hours a day and 5 days a week. Interstellar FX is one of the most competitive brokers in the world. Access the world's largest and most liquid foreign exchange market with raw spreads as low as 0 and flexible leverage with us with advanced trading tools.  

What is forex trading?

Forex trading always take the form of an exchange rate formed by two currencies: the first currency in a currency pair is called the base currency, and the second currency is called the counter currency. Forex traders buy one currency in a currency pair and sell the other currency in a currency pair based on their judgment of the change in currency value.

What is forex trading?

Forex trading always take the form of an exchange rate formed by two currencies: the first currency in a currency pair is called the base currency, and the second currency is called the counter currency. Forex traders buy one currency in a currency pair and sell the other currency in a currency pair based on their judgment of the change in currency value.

There are three types of currency pairs

Major Currency Pairs

Minor Currency Pairs

Exotic Currency Pairs

Major Currency Pairs

Minor Currency Pairs

Exotic Currency Pairs

InterstellarFX offers you complete transparency and high quality execution, as well as one of the best trading conditions in the global financial market.

Forex Pairs

The most popular forex pairs including world's major currencies with huge trading volumes and the most liquidity.

SymbolsSpreadAsk PriceBid PriceSwap(long)Swap(short)
EURUSD0.31.036031.03606-0.32880.1884
AUDUSD0.40.66930.66934-1.42552-0.88992
GBPUSD0.91.205271.20536-0.2080.0304
NZDUSD0.80.621410.62149-0.83224-1.99408
USDCAD0.91.344081.34417-2.01056-1.59032
USDCHF0.60.946770.946830.63448-3.1312
USDJPY0.3138.545138.548-1.6068-0.8034
AUDCAD0.60.899610.89967-2.19184-1.21952
AUDCHF0.40.63370.63374-0.0412-2.3484
AUDJPY1.192.72692.7370.194-0.432
AUDNZD1.71.076981.07715-3.73272-1.26896
AUDSGD3.10.921560.92187-11.124-6.47664
CADJPY0.2103.076103.0780.1848-0.5008
CADCHF0.70.704380.704450.42024-2.85928
CHFJPY1.5146.328146.343-2.678-1.442
EURAUD0.61.54791.54796-4.43312-0.7828
CHFSGD3.61.454371.45473-23.039-1.13712
EURCAD0.61.392531.39259-4.688560.18952
EURCHF1.30.980830.98096-1.00528-2.12592
EURGBP0.70.859530.8596-2.31544-0.02472
EURHKD13.88.09888.10018-35.1436-11.6926
EURJPY0.7143.534143.541-1.3802-0.6798
EURMXN41.720.39120.3952-444.152233.027
EURNOK289.82189.8246-41.6367-7.35832
EURNZD0.51.667151.6672-7.25120.38728
EURPLN124.66524.6664-24.1185-3.09824
EURSEK16.610.463310.465-30.5951-12.2941
EURSGD3.11.426621.42693-21.4817-3.26304
GBPAUD0.61.800781.80084-2.73568-3.3784
EURTRY181.818.407218.4254-515.659262.749
GBPCAD11.620031.62013-3.23008-2.03528
GBPJPY0.7166.99166.997-1.6068-0.618
GBPNOK7111.611311.6184-33.2649-24.2009
GBPPLN145.51585.5172-21.0285-10.9015
GBPNZD1.81.939431.93961-5.94104-2.1012
GBPSEK42.412.370112.3743-20.1962-30.0842
GBPSGD3.81.659661.66004-17.7984-11.2229
NOKJPY0.913.94413.953-2.3999-2.0394
NOKSEK8.61.064691.06555-2.44728-4.08704
NZDCAD1.20.835240.83536-1.442-2.58736
NZDCHF0.90.588340.588430.44496-3.296
NZDJPY1.686.09286.108-0.3296-0.927
NZDSGD2.90.855730.85602-8.50368-10.8274
SEKJPY0.713.09213.099-2.8119-1.9364
SGDJPY1.3100.6100.613-4.12824-9.09696
HKDJPY0.417.7217.724-2.2042-1.3905
USDCNH12.27.217427.21864-46.91860.98056
USDHKD7.37.817247.81797-17.5512-21.1109
USDMXN42.719.339819.3441-349.401171.829
USDNOK28.39.917369.92019-21.9349-18.4246
USDPLN47.44.527214.53195-14.2799-8.30592
USDRUB083.198383.1983-1395.02535.543
USDSEK79.210.47710.485-12.3188-22.7506
USDSGD1.61.377041.3772-11.8903-8.5284
USDTRY102.118.54418.5542-429.535213.317
USDZAR75.717.12217.1296-181.8487.4099